Click here to contact your legislator

Membership Form

Voting Organizational Members

Ada County Farm Bureau  

Agrium

Canyon County Farm Bureau  

Far West Agribusiness Association

Idaho Alfalfa & Clover Seed Growers Assoc.  

Idaho Assoc. of Highway Districts

Idaho Assoc. of Soil Conservation Districts

Idaho Bankers Association

Idaho Cattle Association, Inc.

Idaho Cooperative Council

Idaho Council on Industry & Environment

Idaho Dairymen's Association

Idaho Eastern Oregon Seed Association

Idaho Farm Bureau Federation

Idaho Grain Producers Association

Idaho Grape Growers & Wine Producers Commission

Idaho Ground Water Appropriators, Inc.

Idaho Hay & Forage Association  

Idaho Honey Industry Association

Idaho Mint Growers Association

Idaho Onion Growers Association

Idaho-Oregon Fruit & Vegetable Association  

Idaho Pork Producers Association

Idaho Potato Commission

Idaho State Grange

Idaho Sugarbeet Growers Assoc., Inc.

Idaho Vo-Ag Teacher Assoc. (IVATA)  

Idaho Water Users Association

Idaho Weed Control Assoc.

Idaho Wool Growers Assoc.  

J.R. Simplot Company

Marsing Ag Labor Sponsoring Committee, Inc.

Milk Producers of Idaho

Monsanto

Nezperce Prairie Grass Growers Assoc.

Northwest Dairy Assn/Darigold

Northwest Farm Credit Services

Northwest Food Processors Assoc.

Nyssa-Nampa Beet Growers Assoc.

The Amalgamated Sugar Company

Western Pea & Lentil Growers Assoc.

Affiliate Organizational Members

CoBank  

Crookham Company

Eiguren Fisher

Idaho Assn of Commerce and Industry

IACI Potato Processors

Idaho Bean Commission

Idaho Crop Improvement Assoc., Inc.  

Idaho Nursery & Landscape Association

Idaho Petroleum Marketers & Convenience Store Assn

Owyhee Cattlemen's Assoc.

Pacific Northwest Aerial Applicators

Pioneer Hi-Bred Intl., Inc.

Pleasant Ridge Grange #135

Stoel Rivers LLP

University of Idaho CALS

Western Alliance for Economic Development

Wilder Housing Authority

Supporting Individual Members

Anderson, Joe & Pam  

Arkoosh, Tom (Arkoosh Law Offices)

Bolz, Rep. Darrell  

Bryan, Charlie (USB Agri Vest LLC)

Burnett, Chuck

Dixon, Dave & Dan (Greenleaf Farms, Inc.)

Dixon, Don (Dixon Farms)  

Dorsey, Matt (Sunnyslope Land & Livestock)

Eckert, Maurice H. & Sons, Inc.

Eggers, Drew F.

Endow, Rod

Esplin, Keith

Etter, Stephanie (UI Extension)

Faulks, Fred

Field, Francis

Field, Howard

Hyde, Gretchen (Idaho Rangeland Resources)

Inouye, Kris

Jeffers, Dale (Skyline Vineyard)

Johnson, Jeff (E.G. Johnson Farms, Inc.)  

Jones, Cevin (Intermountain Beef)

Jones, Curtis (Roost Potato Company)

Jones, Douglas (Growers for Biotechnology)

Kauffman, Clark & Debbie (Kauffman Farm)

Martineau, Steve & Vicki

Mathews, Vince (USDA-NASS-Idaho Field Office)  

McIntosh, Art (TriMax Associates)

Miller, Cleo (Miller Farms)

Moore, Ronald (PNW Hardware & Implement Assoc.)

Nelson, Ken (Nelson Farms)

Nichols, Mike (Apple Valley Farms)  

PNW Hardware & Implement Assn

Patrick, Jim (Patrick Farms

Paul, Dave (USDA Risk Management Agency)

Pipal, Julie (Idaho Trucking Assn)

Pline, Clinton

Rasgorshek, Paul A.

Rush, Dick

Schmidt, Sara

Schmitt, Gene (I.P. Callison and Sons)

Stevenson,  John A. (John A. Stevenson Farms)

Story, Larry (Story Farms Inc.)

Takasugi, Suzanne (Takasugi Seed Farms)

Thiessen, Wayne (Thiessen Consulting)  

Weitz, Joe (Western Farms, Inc.)

Wittman, Nicholas

Wittmeyer, Jane (Wittmeyer & Associates)

Wooten, Kip

Webmaster